WELCOME TO THE ARCHBISHOP WOOD CROSS COUNTRY AND TRACK & FIELD WEBSITE!
CROSS COUNTRY
2018 Schedule/Results/Roster  manhattan results on 10-13-2018
2017 Schedule/Results/Roster

Top 10 All-time girls times at Belmont
Top 10 All-time boys times at Belmont
All Time All-Catholics
State Qualifiers
ALL-TIME ROSTER
Aerial view of belmont plateau
Philadelphia Catholic League Championship History (under construction)
PCL CHAMPS TEAM STANDINGS & TOP 15 HISTORY (under construction)
PIAA District 12 Championship History (under construction)

2011 CROSS COUNTRY VIDEO

facebook page dedicated to Mr. John Sharp, a long time teacher and
Cross Country and Track & Field coach at Wood

2017 cross country video
PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC LEAGUE WEBSITE
PENNTRACK - STATE COVERAGE WEBSITE
INDOOR TRACK & FIELD
2018-2019 indoor meet schedule  (updated!)   MEET #10 RESULTS ON - DELVAL MEET 1-18-2019

2017-2018 indoor meet schedule

Boys all-time top 5 in every event     2000 TO PRESENT ONLY

Girls all-time top 5 in every event    2000 TO PRESENT ONLY

all-time all-catholics - 2000 TO PRESENT ONLY

all-time state qualifiers - 2000 TO PRESENT ONLY

all-time roster

Philadelphia Catholic League website (PCL)
Delval website (Girls only indoor League)
TFCAofGP website (boys only Indoor League)
Penntrack - Pennsylvania State Track & Field website (cross country, indoor and outdoor track & field)


TRAINING VIDEOS
OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

2018 OUTDOOR MEET SCHEDULE

Boys all-time top 5 in every event     2002 TO PRESENT ONLY

Girls all-time top 5 in every event    2002 TO PRESENT ONLY

all-time all-catholics - 2002 TO PRESENT ONLY

all-time state qualifiers

ALL-time roster

Philadelphia Catholic League website (PCL)

Penntrack - Pennsylvania State Track & Field website (cross country, indoor and outdoor track & field)

Philadelphia Catholic League Championship History (under construction)

PIAA District 12 Championship History (under construction)

THE PENN RELAYS WEBSITE
Head Coach for Cross Country & Track  - Paul  Streleckis   nephillyxc@gmail.com
Asst. Coach for Cross Country & Track & Field - Ed Clark - eclarkpa@comcast.net
ADDITIONAL LINKS

NE PHILLY CYO XC WEBSITE

link to coaches throughout the years at wood
CURRENT LIST AS OF 6-9-2018
CONGRATULATIONS FOR MAKING STATES

GIRLS TEAM 1ST PLACE AT DISTRICTS!
CASEY EMS, SHANNON KELLY, ANNE FLEMING, SAVANNAH MUELLER, MAGGIE SCHLUTH AND
ALEXIS HAUPERT.

BOYS
STEPHEN O'DONNELL

THEY RACE AT HERSHEY ON NOVEMBER 3RD!
SPORTS TRANSPORTATION PERMISSION FORM

WINTER TRACK & FIELD TEAM HANDBOOK