2019 OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE AND ROSTER
DAY / DATE
MEET / LOCATION
B/G
TRANSPORTATION
DEPART
START
RETURN
RESULTS
WED. MAR. 27
SCRIMMAGE AT BENSALEM HS
BOYS/GIRLS
YES
 
 
 
our results
NO OFFICIAL RESULTS
SAT. MAR. 30
THE DISTANCE PROJECT AT
PHOENIXVILLE HS
BOYS/GIRLS
YES
8AM
10AM
 
our results
OFFICIAL RESULTS
MON. APR 1
PCL #1 (BOYS) AT Judge
BOYS
YES
 
3:30PM
 
OFFICIAL RESULTS
TUE. APR. 2
PCL #1 (GIRLS) AT Judge
GIRLS
YES
 
3:30PM
 
OFFICIAL RESULTS
SAT. APR. 6
WHIPPET INVITE AT
DOWNINGTOWN WEST HS
BOYS/GIRLS
YES
1045 AM
1PM
6:30pm (appx)
splits
OFFICIAL RESULTS
MON. APR. 8
PCL #2 (BOYS) AT Judge
BOYS
YES
 
3:30PM
 
OFFICIAL RESULTS
TUE. APR. 9
PCL#2 (GIRLS) AT Rush/Ryan
GIRLS
YES
 
3:30PM
 
OFFICIAL RESULTS
FRI. APR. 12
UPPER MORELAND INVITE AT
UPPER MORELAND HS
BOYS/GIRLS
YES-TO MEET
ONLY
2pm
3:30PM
 
OFFICIAL RESULTS
MON. APR. 15
PCL #3 (BOYS) AT Lasalle HS
BOYS
YES
 
3:30PM
 
OFFICIAL RESULTS
TUE. APR. 16
PCL#3 (GIRLS) AT Rush/Ryan
GIRLS
YES
 
3:30PM
 
OFFICIAL RESULTS
WED. APR. 17
FATHER JUDGE RELAYS AT
FATHER JUDGE HS
BOYS/GIRLS
YES
11:45AM
1PM - JAV
2PM EVERYTHING
ELSE
 
OFFICIAL RESULTS
MON. APR. 22
PCL #4 (BOYS) AT Lasalle HS
BOYS
YES
 
3:30PM
 
 
TUE. APR. 23
PCL#4 (GIRLS) AT Rush/Ryan
GIRLS
YES
 
3:30PM
 
 
THU. APR 25
THE PENN RELAYS AT
FRANKLIN FIELD U. OF PENN
GIRLS 4X1 AND 4X4
TRAIN
 
4x1 1145 appx
4x4  430pm appx
 
 
FRI. APR. 26
THE PENN RELAYS AT
FRANKLIN FIELD U. OF PENN
BOYS 4X100
TRAIN
 
 
 
 
SAT APR 27
THE PENN RELAYS AT
FRANKLIN FIELD U. OF PENN
BOYS 4X400
 
 
 
 
 
MON. APR. 29
PCL #5 (BOYS) AT Lasalle HS
BOYS
YES
 
3:30PM
 
 
TUE. APR. 30
PCL #5 (GIRLS) AT Lasalle HS
GIRLS
YES
 
3:30PM
 
 
THURS. MAY 2
MONTGOMERY MEMORIAL
MEET AT WILLIAM TENNENT HS
BOYS/GIRLS
 
2pm
3:30PM
 
 
Sat. May 4
FRESHMEN CHAMPS/
DEVELOPMENT MEET AT
Lasalle HS
BOYS/GIRLS
 
 
9am
 
 
SAT. MAY 11
PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS AT
CARDINAL O'HARA HS
BOYS/GIRLS
BUS
 
FIELD 10AM
TRACK 1PM
 
 
WED MAY 15
DISTRICT 12 CHAMPIONSHIP
DAY 1 AT GERMANTOWN
SUPERSITE SEDGWICK &
WOOLSTON STS. PHILA.
BOYS/GIRLS
BUS
 
FIELD 1PM
TRACK 2:30PM
 
 
THURS. MAY 16
DISTRICT 12 CHAMPIONSHIP
DAY 2 AT GERMANTOWN
SUPERSITE SEDGWICK &
WOOLSTON STS. PHILA.
BOYS/GIRLS
BUS
 
1PM
 
 
FRI-SAT
MAY 24-25
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP AT
SHIPPENSBURG UNIV.
BOYS/GIRLS
QUALIFIERS FROM
DISTRICTS
VAN
 
ALL DAY
 
 
GIRLS
GRADE
YEARS OUTDOOR TEAM
CAPTAIN
KATRINA BECKER
12
3?
 
ANNA CASEY
11
3
 
CASEY EMS
12
3
 
ANNE FLEMING
12
4
 
ALY FUNICELLA
11
2
 
KAYLA GRONE
11
3
 
SHANNON KELLY
11
3
 
THERESA LEONARD
11
3
 
SAVANNAH MUELLER
12
4
 
KAREN PARKE
11
2
 
MARGARET SCHULTH
9
1
 
JACQUELYN TURNER
10
2
 
CAITLYN WARD
9
1
 
BRIGID WHELIHAN
12
4
 
 
 
 
 
BOYS
GRADE
YEARS ON OUTDOOR TEAM
CAPTAIN
KADEN BURKE
9
1
 
BRAEDEN CHOO
9
1
 
COLIN CHRISTIAN
9
1
 
LOUIE DANIELE
9
1
 
RICARDO DELGADO
9
1
 
JOE GRUCELLA
11
2
 
RYAN HALLORAN
10
2
 
AARON HAQ
10
2
 
JAMES HERON
11
1
 
LUKE HEZEL
9
1
 
JOSEPH JAMES
9
1
 
PETER JORGENSSON
9
1
 
SEAN KEARNEY
12
4
 
JACKSON KISS
9
1
 
CHRIS LEONARD
12
3?
 
BEN LILLY
11
3
 
BRIAN LOUGHLIN
12
2?
 
GARY MARTIN
9
1
 
LEVI MAYER
11
3
 
WILLIAM MAYER
10
2
 
JOSEPH McGOWAN
10
2
 
ALEX MEYER
11
3
 
ROBERT MAYER
11
2
 
JACOB NEWLIN
9
1
 
STEPHEN O'DONNELL
11
3
 
DOMINIC PETRUZZELLI
9
1
 
DAVID PIOTROWSKI
9
1
 
CONNOR POLI
11
2
 
JASON RUDI
11
3
 
DOUG SAMPSON
9
1
 
KAMARI SANCHEZ
9
1
 
JACK VELTEN
9
1
 
BRIAN WOODRING
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COACHES
 
 
 
HEAD COACH-PAUL STRELECKIS
 
2ND YEAR
 
ASST. COACH- ED CLARK
 
2ND YEAR
 
ASST. COACH (throws) -
 
1ST YEAR
 
2019 OUTDOOR TEAM