achieved on day of PCL Champs; individual events excluding freshmen races, 1st and 2nd place
are 1st team all-catholic,  3rd and 4th place are 2nd team all-catholic and 5th and 6th place are
honorable mention all-catholic.      For Relays excluding Freshman races   1st place is 1st team,
2nd place is 2nd team and 3rd place is honorable mention
2002 TO PRESENT ONLY, IF YOU HAVE ANY RESULTS PRIOR TO THAT SEND TO ME AT
JIMSLU@AOL.COM
ARCHBISHOP WOOD OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD ALL TIME ALL-CATHOLICS
GIRLS
BOYS
2019
5-11-2019
CARDINAL O'HARA HS
4X800 METER RELAY
ANNE FLEMING
SHANNON KELLY
KAYLA GRONE
CASEY EMS
3RD PLACE
10:15.95
HONORABLE
MENTION
JACQUELYN TURNER
JAVELIN
6TH PLACE
79' 1"
HONORABLE
MENTION
CASEY EMS
3200 METERS
1ST PLACE!
12:08.53
1ST TEAM!
SHANNON KELLY
3200 METERS
5TH PLACE
12:55.35
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2018
5-12-2018
CARDINAL O'HARA HS
CASEY EMS
800 METERS
5TH PLACE
2:27.17
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2017
5-15-2017
CARDINAL O'HARA HS
JESSICA NANGLE
MILE
4TH PLACE
5:30.83
2ND TEAM
VICTORIA NANGLE
MILE
6TH PLACE
5:45.52
HONORABLE
MENTION
JESSICA NANGLE
3200 METERS
3RD PLACE
11:52.62
2ND TEAM
ERIN NGUYEN
LONG JUMP
3RD PLACE
16'  1/4"
2ND TEAM
ERIN NGUYEN
TRIPLE JUMP
2ND PLACE
34' 4 1/2"
1ST TEAM!
RHIANNON BRODBINE
SHOT PUT
4TH PLACE
30' 5"
2ND TEAM
ANNA BATES
SHOT PUT
6TH PLACE
27' 7"
HONORABLE
MENTION
ANNA BATES
DISCUS
6TH PLACE
76' 7"
HONORABLE
MENTION
RHIANNON BRODBINE
JAVELIN
6TH PLACE
81' 8"
HONORABLE
MENTION
 
 
 
2016
5-14-2016
CARDINAL O'HARA HS
KASEY MCCORMICK
100 METERS
3RD PLACE
13.19
2ND TEAM
JESSICA NANGLE
800 METERS
4TH PLACE
2:29.85
2ND TEAM
ERIN YOUNG
800 METERS
6TH PLACE
2:32.93
HONORABLE
MENTION
JESSICA NANGLE
MILE
6TH PLACE
5:26.57
HONORABLE
MENTION
ERIN BORUTA
300 METER HURDLES
6TH PLACE
48.88
HONORABLE
MENTION
4X100 METER RELAY
ERIN BORUTA
KASEY MCCORMICK
PAIGE CGHEE
ERIN NGUYEN
3RD PLACE
53.18
HONORABLE
MENTION
4X800 METER RELAY
NATALIE CORNELY
ANNE FLEMING
LEAH MEYERS
ERIN YOUNG
2ND PLACE
10:16.36
2ND TEAM
BAILEY GREENBERG
HIGH JUMP
4TH PLACE
4' 10"
2ND TEAM
ERIN NGUYEN
LONG JUMP
2ND PLACE
16' 3 1/4"
1ST TEAM!
MARLENA PRISTAS
LONG JUMP
5TH PLACE
15' 1"
HONORABLE
MENTION
ERIN NGUYEN
TRIPLE JUMP
1ST PLACE!
34' 4"
1ST TEAM!
RHIANNON BRODBINE
JAVELIN
4TH PLACE
87' 8"
2ND TEAM
     
2015
5-9-2015
UPPER DARBY HS
KASEY MCCORMICK
100 METERS
5TH PLACE
13.09
HONORABLE
MENTION
COLLEEN HANISCO
200 METERS
4TH PLACE
25.89
2ND TEAM
NATALIE CORNELY
3200 METERS
6TH PLACE
12:39.50
HONORABLE
MENTION
4X100 METER RELAY
KASEY MCCORMICK
ERIN NGUYEN
OLIVIA JOHNSON
COLLEEN HANISCO
3RD PLACE
51.29
HONORABLE
MENTION
4X800 METER RELAY
NATALIE CORNELY
DEVON HEADLEY
MARYBETH GERDELMANN
ERIN YOUNG
2ND PLACE
10:17.04
2ND TEAM
ERIN NGUYEN
LONG JUMP
5TH PLACE
16' 5"
HONORABLE
MENTION
ERIN NGUYEN
TRIPLE JUMP
2ND PLACE
34' 3 1/2"
1ST TEAM!
     
2014
5-10-2014
UPPER DARBY HS
KATHRYN BOWREN
800 METERS
5TH PLACE
2:29.40
HONORABLE
MENTION
MEG CONNELL
MILE
3RD PLACE
5:16.40
2ND TEAM
KATIE CONNELL
MILE
6TH PLACE
5:39.07
HONORABLE
MENTION
MEG CONNELL
3200 METERS
3RD PLACE
11:15.80
2ND TEAM
4X800 METER RELAY
NATALIE CORNELY
JESSICA NANGLE
VICTORIA NANGLE
KATHRYN BOWREN
2ND PLACE
10:26.32
2ND TEAM
OLIVIA GOODWIN
HIGH JUMP
2ND PLACE
5' 2"
1ST TEAM!
ERIN NGUYEN
LONG JUMP
4TH PLACE
17' 3"
2ND TEAM
ERIN NGUYEN
TRIPLE JUMP
2ND PLACE
32' 11 1/2"
1ST TEAM!
     
2013
5-11-2013
UPPER DARBY HS
MEG CONNELL
MILE
5TH PLACE
5:20.50
HONORABLE
MENTION
KATIE CONNELL
3200 METERS
3RD PLACE
12:10.58
2ND TEAM
OLIVIA GOODWIN
HIGH JUMP
2ND PLACE
5' 0"
1ST TEAM!
CLAIRE COCHRAN
JAVELIN
2ND PLACE
89' 9"
1ST TEAM!
     
2012
5-12-2012
UPPER DARBY HS
COLLEEN HANISCO
400 METERS
5TH PLACE
61.48
HONORABLE
MENTION
KATE CONVILLE
800 METERS
3RD PLACE
2:23.94
2ND TEAM
KATIE CONNELL
3200 METERS
3RD PLACE
12:32.56
2ND TEAM
MARY MCCLURE
HIGH JUMP
1ST PLACE!
5' 0"
1ST TEAM!
     
2011
5-14-2011
UPPER DARBY HS
MEG CONNELL
MILE
3RD PLACE
5:22.27
2ND TEAM
KATIE BOLIGITZ
3200 METERS
4TH PLACE
11:45.41
2ND TEAM
4X800 RELAY
MEG CONNELL
CASEY ORTIZ
KIERSTEN BROWN
KATE CONVILLE
2ND PLACE
9:43.21
2ND TEAM
MARY MCCLURE
HIGH JUMP
T- 3RD PLACE
4' 8"
2ND TEAM
OLIVIA GOODWIN
HIGH JUMP
6TH PLACE
4' 8"
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2010
5-15-2010
UPPER DARBY HS
4X800 RELAY
2ND PLACE
10:06.84
2ND TEAM
NO NAMES- 4 GIRLS
KATE CONVILLE
800 METERS
2ND PLACE
2:19.80
1ST TEAM!
MAURA CRANEY
3200 METERS
5TH PLACE
12:01.40
HONORABLE
MENTION
MARY MCCLURE
HIGH JUMP
4TH PLACE
4' 10"
2ND TEAM
BRITTANY ROSENBAUM
JAVELIN
3RD PLACE
86' 1"
2ND TEAM
     
2009
5-9-2009
UPPER DARBY HS
GRACE MIRRACK
200 METERS
5TH PLACE
26.63
HONORABLE
MENTION
KIERSTEN BROWN
800 METERS
3RD PLACE
2:24.24
HONORABLE
MENTION
KIERSTEN BROWN
MILE
3RD PLACE
5:20.29
2ND TEAM
MAURA CRANEY
MILE
5TH PLACE
5:32.04
HONORABLE
MENTION
KATIE BOLIGITZ
3200 METERS
3RD PLACE
12:08.61
2ND TEAM
MAURA CRANEY
3200 METERS
4TH PLACE
12:09.87
2ND TEAM
4X100 RELAY
NO NAMES
3RD PLACE
51.80
HONORABLE
MENTION
4X400 RELAY
NO NAMES
3RD PLACE
4:06.62
HONORABLE
MENTION
4X800 RELAY
NO NAMES
2ND PLACE
10:01.46
2ND TEAM
JACQUEY TOFANI
HIGH JUMP
T-4TH PLACE
5' 0"
2ND TEAM
JACKIE DOUGHERTY
POLE VAULT
1ST PLACE!
8' 6"
1ST TEAM!
GRACE MIRRACK
LONG JUMP
3RD PLACE
17' 0"
2ND TEAM
LAURA KROTOWSKI
LONG JUMP
5TH PLACE
16' 4 1/2"
HONORABLE
MENTION
JACQUEY TOFANI
TRIPLE JUMP
4TH PLACE
33' 8"
2ND TEAM
CAITLIN MCAFEE
SHOT PUT
3RD PLACE
33' 8 1/4"
2ND TEAM
CAITLIN MCAFEE
DISCUS
3RD PLACE
96' 6"
2ND TEAM
     
2008
5-18-2008
WIDENER
GRACE MIRRACK
200 METERS
5TH PLACE
26.66
HONORABLE
MENTION
JACQUEY TOFANI
HIGH JUMP
3RD PLACE
5' 0"
2ND TEAM
JACKIE DOUGHERTY
POLE VAULT
T-5TH PLACE
7' 6"
HONORABLE
MENTION
GRACE MIRRACK
LONG JUMP
2ND PLACE
16' 3 1/2"
1ST TEAM!
LAURA KROTOWSKI
LONG JUMP
5TH PLACE
15' 6"
HONORABLE
MENTION
JACQUEY TOFANI
TRIPLE JUMP
2ND PLACE
33' 4"
1ST TEAM!
CAITLIN MCAFEE
SHOT PUT
6TH PLACE
31' 7 3/4"
HONORABLE
MENTION
CAITLIN MCAFEE
DISUS
5TH PLACE
87' 2"
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2007
5-20-2007
WIDENER
LAURA KROTOWSKI
100 METERS
6TH PLACE
13.40
HONORABLE
MENTION
JACKIE DOUGHERTY
POLE VAULT
1ST PLACE!
8' 0"
1ST TEAM!
KATIE KELLY
TRIPLE JUMP
2ND PLACE
35' 1"
1ST TEAM!
FIELD EVENTS ONLY
LISTED TOP 3, SOME
NAMES MAY BE
MISSING
   
     
2006
5-21-2006
WIDENER
JULIA DOUGHERTY
DISCUS
5TH PLACE
80' 0"
HONORABLE
MENTION
CAITLIN MCAFEE
DISCUS
6TH PLACE
79' 4"
HONORABLE
MENTION
JACKIE DOUGHERTY
POLE VAULT
T-5TH PLACE
7' 6"
HONORABLE
MENTION
KATIE KELLY
TRIPLE JUMP
2ND PLACE
36' 4"
1ST TEAM!
JULIA DOUGHERTY
JAVELIN
NEW PCL RECORD!
1ST PLACE!
134' 10"
1ST TEAM!
     
2005
5-22-2005
UPPER DARBY HS
JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
100 METERS
2ND PLACE
12.25
1ST TEAM!
JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
200 METERS
2ND PLACE
25.41
1ST TEAM
KATIE KELLY
TRIPLE JUMP
5TH PLACE
33' 3 1/2"
HONORABLE
MENTION
JULIA DOUGHERTY
JAVELIN
1ST PLACE!
124' 10"
1ST TEAM!
     
2004
5-23-2004
WIDENER
JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
100 METERS
4TH PLACE
12.63
2ND TEAM
JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
200 METERS
3RD PLACE
25.60
2ND TEAM
JULIA DOUGHERTY
JAVELIN
NEW PCL RECORD!
1ST PLACE!
130' 3"
1ST TEAM!
     
2003
5-18-2003
WIDENER
JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
100 METERS
2ND PLACE
12.48
1ST TEAM!
JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
200 METERS
4TH PLACE
25.82
2ND TEAM
     
2002
5-19-2002
WIDENER
JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
100 METERS
6TH PLACE
13.00
HONORABLE
MENTION
STACEY CRONIN
400 METERS
6TH PLACE
59.65
HONORABLE
MENTION
LOUISE O'ROURKE
HIGH JUMP
2ND PLACE
5' 2"
1ST TEAM!
     
2001
   
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
2019
5-11-2019
CARDINAL O'HARA HS
SEAN KEARNEY
LONG JUMP
6TH PLACE
19' 3 1/2"
HONORABLE MENTION
LEVI MAYER
SHOT PUT
1ST PLACE!
48' 5"
1ST TEAM!
LEVI MAYER
DISCUS
1ST PLACE!
143' 1"
1ST TEAM!
 
 
 
2018
5-12-2018
CARDINAL O'HARA HS
LEVI MAYER
SHOT PUT
1ST PLACE!
46' 5"
1ST TEAM!
     
2017
5-15-2017
CARDINAL O'HARA HS
SEAN KEARNEY
400 METERS
6TH PLACE
52.19
HONORABLE
MENTION
RYAN MILLER
HIGH JUMP
TIE-3RD PLACE
6' 0"
2ND TEAM
THOMAS SWEENEY
HIGH JUMP
TIE-5TH PLACE
5' 10"
HONORABLE
MENTION
SEAN KEARNEY
LONG JUMP
5TH PLACE
20' 1 3/4"
HONORABLE
MENTION
RYAN LOUGHLIN
LONG JUMP
6TH PLACE
19'  3/4"
HONORABLE
MENTION
 
 
 
2016
5-14-2016
CARDINAL O'HARA HS
CONOR MCGRATH
110 METER HURDLES
5TH PLACE
17.00
HONORABLE
MENTION
CONOR MCGRATH
300 METER HURDLES
5TH PLACE
13.90
HONORABLE
MENTION
RYAN MILLER
HIGH JUMP
4TH PLACE
5' 10"
2ND TEAM
THOMAS SWEENEY
HIGH JUMP
6TH PLACE
5' 8"
HONORABLE
MENTION
 
 
 
2015
5-9-2015
UPPER DARBY HS
KEVIN WOODRING
800 METERS
6TH PLACE
1:59.78
HONORABLE
MENTION
CONOR MCGRATH
110 METER HURDLES
6TH PLACE
16.98
HONORABLE
MENTION
RYAN MILLER
HIGH JUMP
4TH PLACE
5' 8"
2ND TEAM
 
 
 
2014
5-10-2014
UPPER DARBY HS
JARRETT MCCLENTON
200 METERS
4TH PLACE
22.72
2ND TEAM
     
2013
5-11-2013
UPPER DARBY HS
JOE LOSTRACCO
SHOT PUT
5TH PLACE
39' 9 1/4"
HONORABLE
MENTION
JOE KUNITSKY
JAVELIN
5TH PLACE
143' 11"
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2012
5-12-2012
UPPER DARBY HS
JARRETT MCCLENTON
LONG JUMP
6TH PLACE
21' 1"
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2011
5-14-2011
UPPER DARBY HS
NONE
   
     
2010
5-15-2010
UPPER DARBY HS
KEVIN SHAW
200 METERS
3RD PLACE
22.56
2ND TEAM
KEVIN SHAW
400 METERS
6TH PLACE
50.89
HONORABLE
MENTION
RYAN KUHN
800 METERS
5TH PLACE
2:00.23
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2009
5-9-2009
UPPER DARBY HS
KEVIN SHAW
200 METERS
5TH PLACE
23.14
HONORABLE
MENTION
KEVIN SHAW
400 METERS
4TH PLACE
50.56
2ND TEAM
4X400 METER RELAY
NO NAMES
3RD PLACE
3:30.02
HONORABLE
MENTION
GREG BORGMANN
DISCUS
4TH PLACE
125' 7"
2ND TEAM
GREG BORGMANN
JAVELIN
4TH PLACE
155' 7"
2ND TEAM
     
2008
5-18-2008
WIDENER
SHARIFF WALKER
400 METERS
3RD PLACE
51.67
2ND TEAM
BRIAN KEALEY
800 METERS
5TH PLACE
1:59.81
HONORABLE
MENTION
KEVIN SHAW
LONG JUMP
5TH PLACE
20' 2 1/4"
HONORABLE
MENTION
GREG BORGMANN
JAVELIN
5TH PLACE
149' 5"
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2007
5-20-2007
WIDENER
JOHN MCKEON
400 METERS
6TH PLACE
52.04
HONORABLE
MENTION
BRIAN KEALEY
800 METERS
4TH PLACE
2:00.99
2ND TEAM
4X400 METER RELAY
NO NAMES
3RD PLACE
3:31.79
HONORABLE
MENTION
FIELD EVENTS ONLY
LISTED TOP 3, SOME
NAMES MAY BE MISSING
   
     
2006
5-21-2006
WIDENER
CHRIS LORDITCH
400 METERS
1ST PLACE!
48.30
1ST TEAM!
BRIAN KEALEY
800 METERS
5TH PLACE
2:02.48
HONORABLE
MENTION
CHRIS LORDITCH
200 METERS
1ST PLACE!
22.14
1ST TEAM!
4X400 METER RELAY
NO NAMES
2ND PLACE
3:28.17
2ND TEAM
SEAN COOK
TRIPLE JUMP
5TH PLACE
41' 11 1/2"
HONORABLE
MENTION
JIM DALEY
JAVELIN
6TH PLACE
154' 10"
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2005
5-22-2005
UPPER DARBY HS
CHRIS LORDITCH
400 METERS
1ST PLACE!
49.09
1ST TEAM!
JOHN GOULD
LONG JUMP
6TH PLACE
19' 6 3/4"
HONORABLE
MENTION
BRYAN HOWARD
JAVELIN
2ND PLACE
179' 6"
1ST TEAM
     
2004
5-23-2004
WIDENER
VINCE PARKER
TRIPLE JUMP
6TH PLACE
40' 8"
HONORABLE
MENTION
BRYAN HOWARD
JAVELIN
5TH PLACE
167' 8"
HONORABLE
MENTION
CHRIS LORDITCH
100 METERS
4TH PLACE
11.40
2ND TEAM
CHRIS LORDITCH
400 METERS
4TH PLACE
50.64
2ND TEAM
CHRIS LORDITCH
200 METERS
3RD PLACE
22.99
2ND TEAM
     
2003
5-18-2003
WIDENER
TOM LAURICH?
IS THIS CHRIS
LORDITCH?
100 METERS
4TH PLACE
11.76
2ND TEAM
TOM LAURICH
200 METERS
6TH PLACE
23.87
HONORABLE
MENTION
JOE WITIW
LONG JUMP
4TH PLACE
20' 8 1/4"
2ND TEAM
BRYAN HOWARD
JAVELIN
4TH PLACE
159' 0"
2ND TEAM
JOE WITIW
TRIPLE JUMP
5TH PLACE
40' 1 3/4"
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2002
5-19-2002
WIDENER
JOE WITIW
TRIPLE JUMP
5TH PLACE
40' 9"
HONORABLE
MENTION
JOE WITIW
800 METERS
6TH PLLACE
2:02.17
HONORABLE
MENTION
JOE WITIW
LONG JUMP
5TH PLACE
19' 5"
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2001