2017 ARCHBISHOP WOOD SCHEDULE, ROSTER AND LINK TO RESULTS
DATE
MEET
LOCATION
START TIMES
BUS DEPARTS
SCHOOL
BUS DEPARTS
FROM MEET
LINK TO
RESULTS
FRI. 8-25-2017
SCRIMMAGE VS.
WM. TENNETT
MASONS MILL PARK
2 MILE
8AM
    RESULTS
SAT. 9-2-2017
NORTHAMPTON
INVITATIONAL
BICENTENNIAL PARK 5450
LIBERTO LANE IN BETHLEHEM,
PA.18017
VG (7) 9 AM
VB (7) 9:45 AM
JVG 10:30 AM
JVB 11:15 AM
6:30 AM
1:30 PM APPX.
AFTER AWARDS
our results

official results

race videos

MILE SPLITS
WED. 9-6-2017
PCL MEET #1 (PHILADELPHIA
CATHOLIC LEAGUE)
BELMONT PLATEAU
3:50 PM (G)
4:20 PM (B)
2:00 PM
5:30 PM  APPX.
our results

GIRLS OFFICIAL
RESULTS
BOYS OFFICIAL
RESULTS

MILE SPLITS
WED. 9-13-2017
PCL MEET #2
BELMONT PLATEAU
3:50 PM (G)
4:20 PM (B)
2:00 PM
5:30 PM  APPX.
OUR RESULTS

MILE SPLITS
SAT. 9-16-2017
GEORGE SCHOOL INVITE
GEORGE SCHOOL
1690 NEWTOWN
LANGHORNE ROAD
NEWTOWN, PA. 18940
GV (10) 9AM/
BV (10) 9:35AM/
GJV 10:05AM/
BJV 10:45AM
NO BUS
NO BUS
OUR RESULTS

OFFICIAL
RESULTS


MILE SPLITS
WED. 9-20-2017
PCL MEET #3
BELMONT PLATEAU
3:50 PM (G)
4:05 PM (B)
2:00 PM
5:15 PM  APPX.
our results

girls official results
boys official results

mile splits
WED. 9-27-2017
PCL MEET #4
BELMONT PLATEAU
3:50 PM (G)
4:20 PM (B)
2:00 PM
5:30 PM  APPX.
our results

girls official results
boys official results

mile splits
WED. 10-4-2017
PCL MEET #5
BELMONT PLATEAU
3:50 PM (G)
4:05 PM (B)
2:00 PM
5:15 PM  APPX.
our results

girls official results
boys official results

mile splits
WED. 10-11-2017
PCL MEET #6
BELMONT PLATEAU
3:50 PM (G)
4:05 PM (B)
2:00 PM
5:15 PM  APPX.
our results

girls official results
boys official results

mile splits
SAT. 10-21-2017
PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
(PCL'S)
BELMONT PLATEAU
ALUMNI RACE 12:45
PM
B FR 1:30 PM
JVG 2 PM/ JVB 2:30
PM
VG 3 PM / VB 3:30 PM
11:30 AM
5 PM APPX.
AFTER AWARDS
our results

official results

mile splits
THURS. 10-26-2017
DISTRICT 12 CHAMPS
VARSITY ONLY (7)
BELMONT PLATEAU
AAA GIRLS 3 PM
AAA BOYS 4:30 PM
12:30 PM
5:30 PM
our results

official results

mile splits
SAT. 11-4-2017
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
HERSHEY
  NONE
NONE
our results

official results
            BEST MILE SPLITS
of season at
belmont
GIRLS
GRADE
YEARS ON XC TEAM
CAPTAIN
ELIZABETH DERN
12
4
 
CASEY EMS
11
2
 
ANNE FLEMING
11
2
 
DEVIN FOLEY
12
4
 
EMMA FOLEY
12
3
YES
OLIVIA FOX
12
2
 
ALEXIS HAUPERT
10
1
 
HANNAH JORGENSON
12
4
 
SHANNON KELLY
10
2
 
LEAH MEYERS
12
2
YES
SAVANNAH MUELLER
11
2
 
EMMA TROXELL
12
2
 
JACQUELYN TURNER (INJ.)
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
BOYS
GRADE
YEARS ON XC TEAM
CAPTAIN
GAGE BERARDI
9
1
 
JUSTIN CANIZ
12
4
YES
DANIEL GOODWIN
12
4
 
WILLIAM HORAN
9
1
 
BEN LILLY
10
1
 
STEPHEN O'DONNELL
10
2
 
COLIN O'FEE
10
2
 
BRIAN PIEKARSKI
12
3
 
JOHN RYAN
12
1
 
TIMOTHY SCHLUTH
10
2
 
BRANDON SCHMIDT
12
4
YES
GEOFFREY WALTRICH
9
1
 
BRIAN WOODRING
10
2
 
 
 
 
 
LEVI MAYER (TEAM MANAGER)
10
1
 
 
 
 
 
COACHES
     
HEAD COACH-PAUL STRELECKIS
  1ST YEAR
 
ASST. COACH- JIM CRAWFORD
  1ST YEAR
 
ASST. COACH- TINA BOLIGITZ
  2ND YEAR
 
2017 ROSTER