achieved on day of PCL Champs; individual events excluding freshmen races, 1st and 2nd place
are 1st team all-catholic,  3rd and 4th place are 2nd team all-catholic and 5th and 6th place are
honorable mention all-catholic.      For Relays excluding Freshman races   1st place is 1st team,
2nd place is 2nd team and 3rd place is honorable mention
ARCHBISHOP WOOD INDOOR TRACK & FIELD ALL TIME ALL-CATHOLICS
2018-2019
 
 
CASEY EMS
MILE
2ND PLACE
5:43.59
1ST TEAM
CASEY EMS
800 METERS
5TH PLACE
2:32.75
HONRABLE
MENTION
ANNE FLEMING
KAREN PARKE
KAYLA GRONE
SHANNON KELLY
DMR
2ND PLACE
14:13.60
2ND TEAM
KAYLA GRONE
ANNE FLEMING
SHANNON KELLY
CASEY EMS
4X800 RELAY
3RD PLACE
10:56.51
HONORABLE
MENTION
2017-2018
2-11-2018
LEHIGH
KACIE SIENKO
HIGH JUMP
T-3RD PLACE
4'8"
2ND TEAM
KACIE SIENKO
LONG JUMP
3RD PLACE
15' 10 1/4"
2ND TEAM
MARLENA PRISTAS
HIGH JUMP
T-3RD PLACE
4'8"
2ND TEAM
RACHEL HEDRICKS
LONG JUMP
4TH PLACE
15' 6"
2ND TEAM
ANNE FLEMING
MILE
5TH PLACE
6:16.45
HONORABLE
MENTION
RACHEL HEDRICKS
TRIPLE JUMP
5TH PLACE
31' 5 1/4"
HONORABLE
MENTION
 
 
 
2016-2017
NO INDOOR
TEAM
 
 
 
2015-2016
2-14-2016
LEHIGH
VICTORIA NANGLE
800 METERS
6TH PLACE
2:38.77
HONORABLE
MENTION
JESSICA NANGLE
MILE
4TH PLACE
5:37.69
2ND TEAM
NATALIE CORNELY
3000 METERS
6TH PLACE
12:04.32
HONORABLE
MENTION
JESSICA NANGLE
VICTORIA NANGLE
NATALIE CORNELY
ERIN YOUNG
4X800 RELAY
1ST
PLACE!!!
10:35.86
1ST TEAM
     
2014-2015
2-15-2015
LEHIGH
COLLEEN HANISCO
200 METERS
5TH PLACE
27.60
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2013-2014
2-16-2014
LEHIGH
NONE
   
     
2012-2013
2-10-2013
LEHIGH
MEG CONNELL
MILE
4TH PLACE
5:25.61
2ND TEAM
KATIE CONNELL
3000 METERS
4TH PLACE
11:25.16
2ND TEAM
CASEY ORTIZ
3000 METERS
5TH PLACE
11:26.73
HONORABLE
MENTION
OLIVIA GOODWIN
HIGH JUMP
2ND PLACE
4' 10"
1ST TEAM
MARY McCLURE
HIGH JUMP
3RD PLACE
4' 10"
2ND TEAM
     
2011-2012
2-12-2012
LEHIGH
KATE CONVILLE
800 METERS
4TH PLACE
2:28.32
2ND TEAM
CASEY ORTIZ
3000 METERS
3RD PLACE
11:39.01
2ND TEAM
NO NAMES
DMR (4 GIRLS)
2ND PLACE
13:35.89
2ND TEAM
(4 GIRLS NO NAMES)
MARY McCLURE
HIGH JUMP
1ST
PLACE!!!
4' 11"
1ST TEAM
OLIVIA GOODWIN
HIGH JUMP
3RD PLACE
4' 10"
2ND TEAM
TALIA SHAW
HIGH JUMP
TIE-6TH
PLACE
4' 6"
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2010-2011
2-13-2011
LEHIGH
MARY McCLURE
HIGH JUMP
4TH PLACE
4' 8"
2ND TEAM
NO NAMES
DMR (4 GIRLS)
1ST
PLACE!!!
13:16.88
1ST TEAM
(4 GIRLS NO NAMES)
MEG CONNELL
MILE
2ND PLACE
5:30.96
1ST TEAM
CASEY ORTIZ
MILE
3RD PLACE
5:35.71
2ND TEAM
KIERSTEN BROWN
MILE
5TH PLACE
5:39.18
HONORABLE
MENTION
KATE CONVILLE
800 METERS
3RD PLACE
2:25.88
2ND TEAM
MEG CONNELL
800 METERS
6TH PLACE
2:28.03
HONORABLE
MENTION
CASEY ORTIZ
3000 METERS
1ST
PLACE!!!
11:05.95
1ST TEAM
KATIE BOLIGITZ
3000 METERS
4TH PLACE
11:24.53
2ND TEAM
NO NAMES
4X800 (4 GIRLS)
1ST PLACE!!!
10:09.20
1ST TEAM
(4 GIRLS NO NAMES)
     
2009-2010
2-14-2010
LEHIGH
KATE CONVILLE, TALIA
SHAW,
JESSICA COSENZA,
MAURA CRANEY
DMR
2ND PLACE
13:36.46
2ND TEAM
KIERSTEN BROWN
MILE
2ND PLACE
5:29.31
1ST TEAM
KATIE BOLIGITZ
MILE
5TH PLACE
5:43.63
HONORABLE
MENTION
KATIE BOLIGITZ
3000 METERS
4TH PLACE
11:28.63
2ND TEAM
KATE CONVILLE
800 METERS
1ST PLACE!!!
2:23.61
1ST TEAM
KIERSTEN BROWN
800 METERS
5TH PLACE
2:32.22
HONORABLE
MENTION
KIERSTEN BROWN,
MAURA CRANEY,
KATIE BOLIGITZ,
KATE CONVILLE
4X800 RELAY
1ST PLACE!!!
10:02.68
1ST TEAM
MARY McCLURE
HIGH JUMP
3RD PLACE
4' 10"
2ND TEAM
     
2008-2009
2-8-2009
LEHIGH
LAURA KROTOWSKI
200 METERS
6TH PLACE
26.97
HONORABLE
MENTION
KIERSTEN BROWN
800 METERS
2ND PLACE
2:24.31
1ST TEAM
KIERSTEN BROWN
MILE
1ST PLACE!!!
5:26.02
1ST TEAM
KATIE BOLIGITZ
3000 METERS
3RD PLACE
11:28.18
2ND TEAM
NO NAMES
4X800 (4 GIRLS)
1ST PLACE!!!
10:16.51
1ST TEAM
NO NAMES
DMR (4 GIRLS)
1ST PLACE!!!
13:29.23
1ST TEAM
LAURA KROTOWSKI
LONG JUMP
2ND PLACE
16' 9 1/2"
1ST TEAM
CAITLIN McAFEE
SHOT PUT
3RD PLACE
33' 5 1/2"
2ND TEAM
     
2007-2008
2-10-2008
LEHIGH
LAURA KROTOWSKI
200 METERS
5TH PLACE
27.71
HONORABLE
MENTION
JACKIE DOUGHERTY
800 METERS
5TH PLACE
2:34.47
HONORABLE
MENTION
LAURA KROTOWSKI
LONG JUMP
5TH PLACE
15' 6"
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2006-2007
2-11-2007
LEHIGH
LINDSEY ROESSLER
800 METERS
6TH PLACE
2:31.25
HONORABLE
MENTION
JACKIE DOUGHERTY
POLE VAULT
T-5TH PLACE
7' 6"
HONORABLE
MENTION
KATIE KELLY
LONG JUMP
4TH PLACE
16' 3 3/4"
2ND TEAM
     
2005-2006
3-5/6-2006
HAVERFORD/WIDENER
2 DAY MEET DUE TO
SNOW
LINDSEY ROESSLER
MILE
6TH PLACE
5:38.31
HONORABLE
MENTION
KATIE KELLY
TRIPLE JUMP
4TH PLACE
33'  7 1/2"
2ND TEAM
     
2004-2005
2-13-2005
LEHIGH
JEANNINE
BRAITHWAITE
60 METERS
3RD PLACE
7.95
2ND TEAM
JEANNINE
BRAITHWAITE
200 METERS
2ND PLACE
26.04
1ST TEAM
     
2003-2004
2-15-2004
LEHIGH
JEANNINE
BRAITHWAITE
60 METERS
4TH PLACE
8.03
2ND TEAM
JEANNINE
BRAITHWAITE
200 METERS
5TH PLACE
27.26
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2002-2003
2-16-03 LEH
3-4-03 WIDENER
DUE TO WEATHER
JEANNINE
BRAITHWAITE
60 METERS
5TH PLACE
8.16
HONORABLE
MENTION
STACEY CRONIN
400 METERS
4TH PLACE
60.32
2ND TEAM
STACEY CRONIN
LONG JUMP
4TH PLACE
15' 9 3/4"
2ND TEAM
     
2001-2002
2-22-2002
LEHIGH
LOUISE O'ROURKE
HIGH JUMP
1ST PLACE
5' 3"
1ST TEAM
     
2000-2001
   
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
2018-2019
 
 
LEVI MAYER
SHOT PUT
1ST PLACE!
46' 7 1/2"
1ST TEAM
SEAN KEARNEY
LONG JUMP
5TH PLACE
19' 6"
HONORABLE
MENTION
RYAN HALLORAN
HIGH JUMP
T-6TH PLACE
5' 2"
HONORABLE
MENTION
DAVID PIOTROWSKI
HIGH JUMP
T-6TH PLACE
5' 2"
HONORABLE
MENTION
2017-2018
   
LEVI MAYER
SHOT PUT
2ND PLACE
46' 3 1/4"
1ST TEAM
SEAN KEARNEY
LONG JUMP
6TH PLACE
18' 10"
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2016-2017
NO INDOOR
TEAM
     
2015-2016
2-14-2016
LEHIGH
JORDAN JOHNSON
60 METERS
4TH PLACE
7.22
2ND TEAM
CONOR McGRATH
60 METER
HURDLES
6TH PLACE
9.39
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2014-2015
2-15-2015
LEHIGH
NONE
   
     
2013-2014
2-16-2014
LEHIGH
CONOR McGRATH
60 METER
HURDLES
5TH PLACE
9.52
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2012-2013
2-10-2013
LEHIGH
NONE
   
     
2011-2012
2-12-2012
LEHIGH
NO NAMES
4X800 (4 BOYS)
3RD PLACE
8:29.76
HONORABLE
MENTION
(4 BOYS NO NAMES)
     
2010-2011
2-13-2011
LEHIGH
NO NAMES
DMR (4 BOYS)
3RD PLACE
11:13.97
HONORABLE
MENTION
(4 BOYS NO NAMES)
RYAN KUHN
800 METERS
6TH PLACE
2:05.89
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2009-2010
2-14-2010
LEHIGH
ALEX CALDWELL,
NICK STENDEROWICZ,
KEVIN SHAW,
JOHN ROBB
4X200 RELAY
3RD PLACE
1:36.70
HONORABLE
MENTION
CHRIS MULDOON
3000 METERS
5TH PLACE
9:26.74
HONORABLE
MENTION
KEVIN SHAW
200 METERS
2ND PLACE
23.18
1ST TEAM
     
2008-2009
2-8-2009
LEHIGH
KEVIN SHAW
200 METERS
4TH PLACE
23.59
2ND TEAM
JOHN McKEON
400 METERS
3RD PLACE
52.48
2ND TEAM
NO NAMES
4X200 (4 BOYS)
2ND PLACE
1:36.46
2ND TEAM
     
2007-2008
2-10-2008
LEHIGH
KEVIN SHAW
200 METERS
6TH PLACE
24.05
HONORABLE
MENTION
KEVIN SHAW
LONG JUMP
6TH PLACE
20' 10"
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2006-2007
2-11-2007
LEHIGH
NONE
   
     
2005-2006
3-5/6-2006
HAVERFORD/WIDENER
2 DAY MEET DUE TO SNOW
SEAN COOK
200 METERS
5TH PLACE
23.73
HONORABLE
MENTION
SEAN COOK
400 METERS
5TH PLACE
53.19
HONORABLE
MENTION
JOHN GULD
LONG JUMP
4TH PLACE
20' 8 3/4"
2ND TEAM
SEAN COOK
TRIPLE JUMP
4TH PLACE
41' 9"
2ND TEAM
     
2004-2005
2-13-2005
LEHIGH
BILL SALAMONE
MILE
5TH PLACE
4:41.58
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2003-2004
2-15-2004
LEHIGH
NONE
   
     
2002-2003
2-16-03
LEHIGH
3-4-03 WIDENER
DUE TO WEATHER
JOE WITTIW
LONG JUMP
4TH PLACE
21'  1/2"
2ND TEAM
     
2001-2002
2-22-2002
LEHIGH
JOE WITTIW
400 METERS
4TH PLACE
54.27
2ND TEAM
JOE WITTIW
LONG JUMP
5TH PLACE
20' 6 3/4"
HONORABLE
MENTION
     
2000-2001
   
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
GIRLS
BOYS