SEASON
NAME/EVENT/PERFORMANCE
DATE/PLACE
2013-2014
MEG CONNELL
3000 METERS
10:37.38
3-1-2014
PENN STATE
     
2011-2012
KATE CONVILLE
800 METERS
2:22.10
2-25-2012
PENN STATE
     
2010-2011
KIERSTEN BROWN,
KATE CONVILLE,
CASEY ORTIZ,
MEG CONNELL
4X800 RELAY
9:34.87
6TH PLACE!  MEDALISTS!
2-26-2011
PENN STATE
     
2009-2010
KIERSTEN BROWN
MILE
5:34.39
3-6-2010
PENN STATE
  KATE CONVILLE
800 METERS
2:18.96
 
  NO NAMES
4X800 RELAY
10:07.95
 
     
2008-2009
KIERSTEN BROWN
800 METERS
2:18.44
8TH PLACE!   MEDALIST!
2-21-2009
PENN STATE
  KATIE BOLIGITZ,
MAURA CRANEY,
LINDSEY ROESSLER,
KIERSTEN BROWN
4X800 RELAY
9:35.90
5TH PLACE! MEDALISTS!
 
     
2006-2007
KATIE KELLY
TRIPLE JUMP
34' 4"
2-24-2007
PENN STATE
     
2005-2006
KATIE KELLY
TRIPLE JUMP
33' 3"
2-25-2006
PENN STATE
     
2004-2005
JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
60 METERS
8.09
2-26-2005
PENN STATE
  JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
200 METERS
27.01
 
     
2003-2004
JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
60 METERS
8.12
2-28-2004
PENN STATE
     
2002-2003
JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
60 METERS
8.27
3-1-2003
PENN STATE
  STACEY CRONIN
200 METERS
26.50
 
  STACEY CRONIN
400 METERS
58.22
7TH PLACE!  MEDALIST!
 
     
2001-2002
JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
60 METERS
8.18
3-2-2002
PENN STATE
  LOUISE O'ROURKE
HIGH JUMP
NH
 
     
2000-2001
COLLEEN LADDEN
400 METERS
59.21
3-3-2001
PENN STATE
  LOUISE O'ROURKE
HIGH JUMP
5' 2"
8TH PLACE!  MEDALIST!
 
  NO NAMES
4X200 RELAY
1:46.68
 
  NO NAMES
4X400 RELAY
4:08.10
 
     
     
     
     
     
SEASON
NAME/EVENT/PERFORMANCE
DATE/PLACE
2018-2019
LEVI MAYER
SHOT PUT

49'  1/2"
2-24-2019
PENN STATE
     
2015-2016
JORDAN JOHNSON
60 METERS
7.29
2-28-2016
PENN STATE
     
2010-2011
RYAN KUHN,
TIM GOODWIN,
TIM FLANAGAN,
NICK STENDEROWICZ
4X800 RELAY
8:19.25
2-26-2011
PENN STATE
     
2009-2010
KEVIN SHAW
200 METERS
23.09
3-6-2010
PENN STATE
     
2008-2009
SEAN CAIN,
ALEX CALDWELL,
JOHN McKEON,
JOHN ROBB
4X200 RELAY
1:33.35
2-21-2009
PENN STATE
     
2005-2006
JOHN GULD
LONG JUMP
20' 7 1/2"
2-25-2006
PENN STATE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
ARCHBISHOP WOOD INDOOR TRACK & FIELD

ALL TIME STATE CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS
GIRLS
BOYS